請點擊以下下拉清單查看澳洲各省份的職業清單。 而三個省份未有更新的職業清單是:

  • Victoria (VIC)
  • Queensland (QLD)
  • South Australia (SA)

聯絡我們為你詳細解讀.

New South Wales (NSW)
NSW Skilled Occupation List for Subclass 190 visa
ANZSCO codeOccupation Name
133211Engineering Manager
134211Medical Administrator
134212Nursing Clinical Director
134214Welfare Centre Manager
233911Aeronautical Engineer
233913Biomedical Engineer
233916Naval Architect
233999Engineering Professionals nec
254411Nurse Practitioner
254412Registered Nurse (Aged Care)
254413Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health)
254414Registered Nurse (Community Health)
254415Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
254417Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation)
254418Registered Nurse (Medical)
254421Registered Nurse (Medical Practice)
254422Registered Nurse (Mental Health)
254423Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
254424Registered Nurse (Surgical)
254425Registered Nurse (Paediatric)
254499Registered Nurses nec
261111ICT business Analyst
261112Systems Analyst
261311Analyst Programmer
261312Developer Programmer
261313Software Engineer
262112ICT Security Specialist
263111Computer Network and Systems Engineer
312311Electrical Engineering Draftsperson
312312Electrical Engineering Technician
NSW Skilled Occupation List for Subclass 491 visa
ANZSCO codeOccupation Name
133211Engineering Manager
233211Civil Engineer
233212Geotechnical Engineer
233214Structural Engineer
233215Transport Engineer
233511Industrial Engineer
233512Mechanical Engineer
233513Production or Plant Engineer
233911Aeronautical Engineer
233912Agricultural Engineer
233913Biomedical Engineer
233916Naval Architect
233999Engineering Professionals nec
254411Nurse Practitioner
254412Registered Nurse (Aged Care)
254413Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health)
254414Registered Nurse (Community Health)
254415Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
254416Registered Nurse (Developmental Disability)
254417Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation)
254418Registered Nurse (Medical)
254421Registered Nurse (Medical Practice)
254422Registered Nurse (Mental Health)
254423Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
254424Registered Nurse (Surgical)
254425Registered Nurse (Paediatric)
254499Registered Nurses nec
261311Analyst Programmer
261312Developer Programmer
261313Software Engineer
263111Computer Network and Systems Engineer
312211Civil Engineering Draftsperson
312212Civil Engineering Technician
312999Building and Engineering Technicians nec
Western Australia (WA)
Western Australian Skilled Migration Occupation List (WASMOL)
ANZSCO codeSkilled occupationEligible for 190 visaEligible for 491 visaRegional WA onlyStatus
252711Audiologist YYYAvailable
253316GastroenterologistYYAvailable
253111General Practitioner YYYAvailable
254111MidwifeYYYAvailable
253513NeurosurgeonYYAvailable
253913Obstetrician and GynaecologistYYAvailable
​251213​Nuclear Medicine Technologist​YY​​Available
251412OrthoptistYYAvailable
253515OtorhinolaryngologistYYAvailable
​234914Physicist***​Y​​Y​Available
253411PsychiatristYYAvailable
253918Radiation OncologistYYAvailable
254413Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health) YYYAvailable
254414Registered Nurse (Community Health) YYYAvailable
254415Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)YYYAvailable
254422Registered Nurse (Mental Health) YYYAvailable
254423Registered Nurse (Perioperative)YYYAvailable
253323RheumatologistYYAvailable
251214SonographerYYAvailable
253521Vascular SurgeonYYAvailable
Graduate Occupation List (GOL)
ANZSCO codeSkilled occupationEligible for 190 visaEligible for 491 visaRegional WA onlyStatus
221111Accountant (General)YYClosed
231111Aeroplane PilotYClosed
233911Aeronautical EngineerYYAvailable
234111Agricultural ConsultantYYAvailable
233912Agricultural EngineerYYAvailable
234112Agricultural ScientistYYAvailable
311111Agricultural TechnicianYAvailable
311211Anaesthetic TechnicianYYAvailable
232111ArchitectYYClosed
252711AudiologistYYAvailable
351111BakerYYClosed
271111BarristerYYClosed
121312Beef Cattle FarmerYAvailable
233913Biomedical EngineerYYAvailable
234514BiotechnologistYYAvailable
312113Building InspectorYYAvailable
141111Café or Restaurant ManagerYYAvailable
351311廚師課程 ChefYYAvailable
233111Chemical EngineerYYAvailable
234211ChemistYYAvailable
233211Civil EngineerYYAvailable
312211Civil Engineering DraftspersonYYAvailable
312212Civil Engineering TechnicianYYAvailable
272311Clinical PsychologistYYAvailable
222111Commodities TraderYYClosed
411711Community WorkerYYAvailable
263111Computer Network and Systems EngineerYYAvailable
149311Conference and Event OrganiserYYAvailable
133111Construction Project ManagerYYAvailable
121313Dairy Cattle FarmerYAvailable
252311Dental SpecialistYYAvailable
261312Developer ProgrammerYYAvailable
411712Disabilities Service OfficerYYAvailable
334113DrainerYYClosed
272112Drug and Alcohol CounsellorYYAvailable
241111幼兒(學前班)教育 Early Childhood (Pre-Primary School) TeacherYYClosed
272312Educational PsychologistYYClosed
233311Electrical EngineerYYAvailable
312311Electrical Engineering DraftspersonYYAvailable
312312Electrical Engineering TechnicianYYAvailable
342315Electronic Instrument Trades Worker (Special Class)YYAvailable
233411Electronics EngineerYYAvailable
441211Emergency Service WorkerYAvailable
133211Engineering ManagerYYAvailable
233915Environmental EngineerYYAvailable
251311Environmental Health OfficerYAvailable
139912Environmental ManagerYYAvailable
322113FarrierYYAvailable
222112Finance BrokerYYClosed
222199Financial Brokers (NEC)YYClosed
222299Financial Dealers (NEC)YYClosed
222311Financial Investment AdviserYYClosed
222312Financial Investment ManagerYYClosed
132211Finance ManagerYYAvailable
222211Financial Market DealerYYClosed
231113Flying InstructorYClosed
451399Funeral Workers (NEC)YAvailable
234411GeologistYYAvailable
234412GeophysicistYYAvailable
233212Geotechnical EngineerYYAvailable
121214Grain, Oilseed or Pasture Grower (Aus)/Field Crop Grower (NZ)YAvailable
231114Helicopter PilotYClosed
251511Hospital PharmacistYYYAvailable
361112Horse TrainerYYClosed
141311Hotel or Motel ManagerYYAvailable
132311Human Resource ManagerYYAvailable
234413HydrogeologistYYAvailable
135112ICT Project ManagerYYAvailable
262112ICT Security SpecialistYYAvailable
233511Industrial EngineerYYAvailable
251512Industrial PharmacistYYAvailable
222113Insurance BrokerYYClosed
272412InterpreterYYAvailable
312911Maintenance PlannerYClosed
221112Management AccountantYYClosed
233112Materials EngineerYYAvailable
311312Meat InspectorYYAvailable
233512Mechanical EngineerYYAvailable
134211Medical AdministratorYAvailable
234611Medical Laboratory ScientistYYAvailable
251212Medical Radiation TherapistYYAvailable
311299Medical Technicians (NEC)YYAvailable
234912MetallurgistYYAvailable
312913Mine DeputyYYAvailable
233611Mining Engineer (excluding petroleum)YYAvailable
121411Mixed Crop and Livestock FarmerYAvailable
121216Mixed Crop FarmerYAvailable
121317Mixed Livestock FarmerYAvailable
233916Naval ArchitectYYAvailable
263112Network AdministratorYYAvailable
263113Network AnalystYYAvailable
251213Nuclear Medicine TechnologistYYAvailable
251312Occupational Health and Safety AdvisorYYClosed
311214Operating Theatre TechnicianYAvailable
251411OptometristYYAvailable
251412OrthoptistYYAvailable
251912Orthotist or ProsthetistYYAvailable
252112OsteopathYYAvailable
233612Petroleum EngineerYYAvailable
311215Pharmacy TechnicianYYAvailable
252611PodiatristYYAvailable
241213Primary School TeacherYYClosed
233513Production or Plant EngineerYYAvailable
133112Project BuilderYAvailable
272399Psychologists (NEC)YYAvailable
233213Quantity SurveyorYYAvailable
272114Rehabilitation CounsellorYYAvailable
132511Research and Development ManagerYYAvailable
253112Resident Medical OfficerYYAvailable
411715Residential Care OfficerYYAvailable
​251513Retail Pharmacist​​YY​​Available
134311School PrincipalYYClosed
241411Secondary School TeacherYYClosed
121322Sheep FarmerYAvailable
231213Ship's MasterYAvailable
272511Social WorkerYYAvailable
261313Software EngineerYYAvailable
271311SolicitorYYClosed
241511Special Needs TeacherYYClosed
222213Stockbroking DealerYYClosed
233214Structural EngineerYYAvailable
133611Supply and Distribution ManagerYYAvailable
232212SurveyorYYAvailable
221113Taxation AccountantYYClosed
241512Teacher of the Hearing ImpairedYYClosed
241513Teacher of the Sight ImpairedYYClosed
263311Telecommunications EngineerYYAvailable
342413Telecommunications LinesworkerYYAvailable
263312Telecommunications Network EngineerYYAvailable
272413TranslatorYAvailable
233215Transport EngineerYYAvailable
232611Urban and Regional PlannerYYClosed
234711VeterinarianYYAvailable
361311Veterinary Nurse YYAvailable
242211Vocational Education TeacherYClosed
272613Welfare WorkerYYClosed
411716Youth WorkerYYClosed
Tasmania (TAS)

Tasmanian Skilled Occupations List (TSOL)

High Demand Occupations
ANZSCO職業StatusAssessing AuthorityEnglish Proficiency (Category 3A only)Other requirements and notes (Category 3A Only)
252411Occupational TherapistOpen for all nomination categoriesOTCProficientCurrent Stage 1 skills assessment from Occupational Therapy Board of Australia,
3 years post qualification work experience
252511PhysiotherapistOpen for all nomination categoriesAPCProficientCurrent AHPRA Registration or Australian Physiotherapy Council Limited Certificate or Final Certificate
3 years post qualification work experience
252611PodiatristOpen for all nomination categoriesAustralian and New Zealand Podiatry Accreditation Council LimitedProficientCurrent AHPRA / Podiatry Board of Australia registration
3 years post qualification work experience
254412Registered Nurse (Aged Care)Open for all nomination categoriesANMACProficientCurrent AHPRA registration
2 years post qualification work experience
254413Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health)Open for all nomination categories`ProficientCurrent AHPRA registration
2 years post qualification work experience
254414Registered Nurse (Community Health)Open for all nomination categoriesANMACProficientCurrent AHPRA registration
2 years post qualification work experience
254415Registered Nurse (Critical Care & Emergency)Open for all nomination categoriesANMACProficientCurrent AHPRA registration
2 years post qualification work experience
254416Registered Nurse (Developmental Disability)Open for all nomination categoriesANMACProficientCurrent AHPRA registration
2 years post qualification work experience
254417Registered Nurse (Disability & Rehabilitation)Open for all nomination categoriesANMACProficientCurrent AHPRA registration
2 years related post qualification work experience
254418Registered Nurse (Medical)Open for all nomination categoriesANMACProficientCurrent AHPRA registration
2 years related post qualification work experience
254421Registered Nurse (Medical Practice)Open for all nomination categoriesANMACProficientCurrent AHPRA registration
2 years related post qualification work experience
254422Registered Nurse (Mental Health)Open for all nomination categoriesANMACProficientCurrent AHPRA registration
2 years related post qualification work experience
254423Registered Nurse (Perioperative)Open for all nomination categoriesANMACProficientCurrent AHPRA registration
2 years related post qualification work experience
254424Registered Nurses (Surgical)Open for all nomination categoriesANMACProficientCurrent AHPRA registration
_x000D_
2 years related post qualification work experience
254425Registered Nurses (Paediatrics)Open for all nomination categoriesANMACProficientCurrent AHPRA registration
_x000D_
2 years related post qualification work experience
254499Registered Nurses necOpen for all nomination categoriesANMACProficientCurrent AHPRA registration
2 years post qualification work experience
411411Enrolled NurseOpen for all nomination categoriesANMACProficientCurrent AHPRA registration
2 years post qualification work experience
Building, Construction and Trades
ANZSCO職業StatusAssessing AuthorityEnglish Proficiency (Category 3A only)Other requirements and notes (Category 3A Only)
133111Construction Project ManagerCLOSED to Category 3AVETASSESSCompetentat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
312114Construction EstimatorCLOSED to Category 3AVETASSESSCompetentat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
312199Architectural, Building and Surveying Technicians (nec)CLOSED to Category 3AVETASSESSCompetentat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
321111汽車電器工程 Automotive ElectricianCLOSED to Category 3ATRACompetentat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
321211Motor Mechanic (General)CLOSED to Category 3ATRACompetentat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
321212Diesel Motor MechanicCLOSED to Category 3ATRACompetentat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
321213Motorcycle MechanicCLOSED to Category 3ATRACompetentat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
321214Small Engine MechanicCLOSED to Category 3ATRACompetentat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
322211Sheetmetal Trades WorkerCLOSED to Category 3ATRACompetentat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
322311Metal FabricatorCLOSED to Category 3ATRACompetentat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
322313Welder (First Class)CLOSED to Category 3ATRACompetentat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
323211Fitter (General)CLOSED to Category 3ATRACompetentat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
323212Fitter and TurnerCLOSED to Category 3ATRACompetentat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
323213Fitter-WelderCLOSED to Category 3ATRACompetentat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
323214Metal Machinist (First Class)CLOSED to Category 3ATRACompetentat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
323313LocksmithCLOSED to Category 3ATRACompetentat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
324111PanelbeaterCLOSED to Category 3ATRACompetentat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
331111砌磚工程 BricklayerCLOSED to Category 3ATRACompetentat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
331112StonemasonCLOSED to Category 3ATRACompetentat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
331211Carpenter and JoinerCLOSED to Category 3ATRACompetentat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
331212木匠工程 CarpenterCLOSED to Category 3ATRACompetentat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
332211Painting trades workersCLOSED to Category 3ATRACompetentat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
333111GlazierCLOSED to Category 3ATRACompetentat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
333211Fibrous PlastererCLOSED to Category 3ATRACompetentat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
333212Solid PlastererCLOSED to Category 3ATRACompetentat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
333311Roof TilerCLOSED to Category 3ATRACompetentat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
333411牆和地磚工程 Wall and Floor TilerCLOSED to Category 3ATRACompetentat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
334111Plumber (General)CLOSED to Category 3ATRACompetentat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
334115Roof PlumberCLOSED to Category 3ATRACompetentat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
342111Airconditioning and Refrigeration MechanicCLOSED to Category 3ATRACompetentat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
394111櫥櫃製造 CabinetmakerCLOSED to Category 3ATRACompetentat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
Health and Community Services
ANZSCO職業StatusAssessing AuthorityEnglish Proficiency (Category 3A only)Other requirements and notes (Category 3A Only)
134212Nursing Clinical DirectorCLOSED to Category 3AANMACProficientat least 5 years post-qualification workforce experience
134213Primary Health Organisation ManagerCLOSED to Category 3AVETASSESSProficientat least 5 years post-qualification workforce experience
134214Welfare Centre ManagerCLOSED to Category 3AACWA/VETASSESSProficientat least 5 years post-qualification workforce experience
234914Physicist (Medical Physicist only)CLOSED to Category 3AACPSEMProficientat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
251111DietitianCLOSED to Category 3ADAAProficientat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
251211Medical Diagnostic RadiographerCLOSED to Category 3AAIRProficientat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
251212Medical Radiation TherapistCLOSED to Category 3AAIRProficientat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
251214SonographerCLOSED to Category 3AAIRProficientat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
251912Orthotist or ProsthetistCLOSED to Category 3AVETASSESSProficientat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
252111ChiropractorCLOSED to Category 3ACCEAProficientat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
252112OsteopathCLOSED to Category 3AANZOCProficientat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
252311Dental SpecialistCLOSED to Category 3AADCProficientat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
252312DentistCLOSED to Category 3AADCProficientat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
252711AudiologistCLOSED to Category 3AVETASSESSProficientat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
252712Speech PathologistCLOSED to Category 3ASPAProficientat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
254111MidwifeCLOSED to Category 3AANMACProficientat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
254411Nurse PractitionerCLOSED to Category 3AANMACProficientat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
253111General PractitionerCLOSED to Category 3AMedical Board of AustraliaProficientat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
253211AnaesthetistCLOSED to Category 3AMedical Board of AustraliaProficientat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
253311Specialist Physician (General Medicine)CLOSED to Category 3AMedical Board of AustraliaProficientat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
253312CardiologistCLOSED to Category 3AMedical Board of AustraliaProficientat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
253313Clinical HaematologistCLOSED to Category 3AMedical Board of AustraliaProficientat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
253314Medical OncologistCLOSED to Category 3AMedical Board of AustraliaProficientat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
253315EndocrinologistCLOSED to Category 3AMedical Board of AustraliaProficientat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
253316GastroenterologistCLOSED to Category 3AMedical Board of AustraliaProficientat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
253317Intensive Care SpecialistCLOSED to Category 3AMedical Board of AustraliaProficientat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
253318NeurologistCLOSED to Category 3AMedical Board of AustraliaProficientat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
253321PaediatricianCLOSED to Category 3AMedical Board of AustraliaProficientat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
253399Specialist Physicians necCLOSED to Category 3AMedical Board of AustraliaProficientat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
253411PsychiatristCLOSED to Category 3AMedical Board of AustraliaProficientat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
253511Surgeon (General)CLOSED to Category 3AMedical Board of AustraliaProficientat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
253512Cardiothoracic SurgeonCLOSED to Category 3AMedical Board of AustraliaProficientat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
253513NeurosurgeonCLOSED to Category 3AMedical Board of AustraliaProficientat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
253514Orthopedic SurgeonCLOSED to Category 3AMedical Board of AustraliaProficientat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
253515OtorhinolaryngologistCLOSED to Category 3AMedical Board of AustraliaProficientat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
253516Paediatric SurgeonCLOSED to Category 3AMedical Board of AustraliaProficientat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
253517Plastic and Reconstructive SurgeonCLOSED to Category 3AMedical Board of AustraliaProficientat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
253518UrologistCLOSED to Category 3AMedical Board of AustraliaProficientat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
253521Vascular SurgeonCLOSED to Category 3AMedical Board of AustraliaProficientat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
253911DermatologistCLOSED to Category 3AMedical Board of AustraliaProficientat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
253912Emergency Medicine SpecialistCLOSED to Category 3AMedical Board of AustraliaProficientat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
253913Obstetrician and GynaecologistCLOSED to Category 3AMedical Board of AustraliaProficientat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
253914OphthalmologistCLOSED to Category 3AMedical Board of AustraliaProficientat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
253915PathologistCLOSED to Category 3AMedical Board of AustraliaProficientat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
253917Diagnostic and Interventional RadiologistCLOSED to Category 3AMedical Board of AustraliaProficientat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
253918Radiation OncologistCLOSED to Category 3AMedical Board of AustraliaProficientat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
253999Medical Practitioners necCLOSED to Category 3AMedical Board of AustraliaProficientat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
272311Clinical PsychologistCLOSED to Category 3AAPSProficientat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
272399Psychologists necCLOSED to Category 3AAPSProficientat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
272511Social WorkerCLOSED to Category 3AAASWProficientat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
411111Ambulance OfficerCLOSED to Category 3AVETASSESSProficientat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
411112Intensive Care Ambulance ParamedicCLOSED to Category 3AVETASSESSProficientat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
411213Dental TechnicianCLOSED to Category 3ATRAProficientat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
411711Community WorkerCLOSED to Category 3AACWAProficientat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
411712Disabilities Services OfficerCLOSED to Category 3AACWAProficientat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
411715Residential Care OfficerCLOSED to Category 3AACWAProficientat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
411716Youth WorkerCLOSED to Category 3AACWAProficientat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
酒店管理 Hospitality
ANZSCO職業StatusAssessing AuthorityEnglish Proficiency (Category 3A only)Other requirements and notes
(Category 3A Only)
141111Cafe or Restaurant ManagerCLOSED to Category 3AVETASSESSProficientAt least 3 years post qualification management experience in large scale restaurant
141311Hotel or Motel ManagerCLOSED to Category 3AVETASSESSProficientManagement experience in a large,
international hotel operation
351111BakerCLOSED to Category 3ATRACompetentat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
351112Pastry CookCLOSED to Category 3ATRACompetentat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
351211Butcher or Smallgoods MakerCLOSED to Category 3ATRACompetentat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
351311廚師課程 ChefCLOSED to Category 3ATRACompetentat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience in large-scale kitchen
351411CookCLOSED to Category 3ATRACompetentat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience in large-scale kitchen
Engineering, Manufacturing, Architecture & Design
ANZSCO職業StatusAssessing AuthorityEnglish Proficiency
(Category 3A
only)
Other requirements and notes
(Category 3A Only)
133512Production Manager (Manufacturing)CLOSED to Category 3AVETASSESSProficientat least 5 years post-qualification workforce experience
133211Engineering ManagerCLOSED to Category 3AEngineers Australia /AIMProficientAt least 5 years post qualification experience; plus
Eligibility to be registered on Engineers Australia’s National Engineering Register as a Professional Engineer (i.e., completion of the competency assessment) OR
Registration on Engineers Australia’s National Engineering Register as a Professional Engineer
OR
Chartered Professional Engineer with Engineers Australia*
*If gained more than three years ago, evidence that CPD requirements met
232111ArchitectCLOSED to Category 3AAACAProficientat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
232212SurveyorCLOSED to Category 3ASSSIProficientat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
232312Industrial DesignerCLOSED to Category 3AVETASSESSProficientat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
232611Urban and Regional PlannerCLOSED to Category 3AVETASSESSProficientat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
233211Civil EngineerCLOSED to Category 3AEngineers AustraliaProficientAt least 5 years post qualification experience; plus
Eligibility to be registered on Engineers Australia’s National Engineering Register as a Professional Engineer (i.e., completion of the competency assessment)
OR
Registration on Engineers Australia’s National Engineering Register as a Professional Engineer
OR
Chartered Professional Engineer with Engineers Australia*
*If gained more than three years ago, evidence that CPD requirements met
233212Geotechnical EngineerCLOSED to Category 3AEngineers AustraliaProficientAt least 5 years post qualification experience; plus
Eligibility to be registered on Engineers Australia’s National Engineering Register as a Professional Engineer (i.e., completion of the competency assessment)
OR
Registration on Engineers Australia’s National Engineering Register as a Professional Engineer
OR
Chartered Professional Engineer with Engineers Australia*
*If gained more than three years ago, evidence that CPD requirements met
233213Quantity SurveyorCLOSED to Category 3AAIQSProficientat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
233214Structural EngineerCLOSED to Category 3AEngineers AustraliaProficientAt least 5 years post qualification experience; plus
Eligibility to be registered on Engineers Australia’s National Engineering Register as a Professional Engineer (i.e., completion of the competency assessment)
OR
Registration on Engineers Australia’s National Engineering Register as a Professional Engineer
OR
Chartered Professional Engineer with Engineers Australia*
*If gained more than three years ago, evidence that CPD requirements met
233215Transport EngineerCLOSED to Category 3AEngineers AustraliaProficientAt least 5 years post qualification experience; plus
Eligibility to be registered on Engineers Australia’s National Engineering Register as a Professional Engineer (i.e., completion of the competency assessment)
OR
Registration on Engineers Australia’s National Engineering Register as a Professional Engineer
OR
Chartered Professional Engineer with Engineers Australia*
*If gained more than three years ago, evidence that CPD requirements met
233311Electrical EngineerCLOSED to Category 3AEngineers AustraliaProficientAt least 5 years post qualification experience; plus
Eligibility to be registered on Engineers Australia’s National Engineering Register as a
Professional Engineer (i.e., completion of the competency assessment)
OR
Registration on Engineers Australia’s National Engineering Register as a Professional Engineer
OR
Chartered Professional Engineer with Engineers Australia*
*If gained more than three years ago, evidence that CPD requirements met
Professional Engineer (i.e., completion of the competency assessment)
OR
Registration on Engineers Australia’s National Engineering Register as a Professional Engineer
OR
Chartered Professional Engineer with Engineers Australia*
*If gained more than three years ago, evidence that CPD requirements met
233512Mechanical EngineerCLOSED to Category 3AEngineers AustraliaProficientAt least 5 years post qualification experience; plus
Eligibility to be registered on Engineers Australia’s National Engineering Register as a Professional Engineer (i.e., completion of the competency assessment)
OR
Registration on Engineers Australia’s National Engineering Register as a Professional Engineer
OR
Chartered Professional Engineer with Engineers Australia*
*If gained more than three years ago, evidence that CPD requirements met
233914Engineering TechnologistCLOSED to Category 3AEngineers AustraliaProficientQualifications and experience must be directly linked to another Engineering occupation listed on TSOL.
At least 5 years post graduate relevant experience plus
Eligibility to be registered on Engineers Australia’s National Engineering Register as an Engineering Technologist (i.e., completion of the competency assessment)
OR
Registration on Engineers Australia’s National Engineering Register as an Engineering Technologist
OR
Chartered Engineering Technologist with Engineers Australia*
*If gained more than three years ago, evidence that CPD requirements met
312111Architectural DraftspersonCLOSED to Category 3AVETASSESSProficientat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
312211Civil Engineering DraftspersonCLOSED to Category 3AEngineers Aust. /VETASSESSProficientAt least 3 years post qualification experience
312512Mechanical Engineering TechnicianCLOSED to Category 3ATRAProficientAt least 3 years post qualification experience
Agriculture
ANZSCO職業StatusAssessing AuthorityEnglish Proficiency (Category 3A only)Other requirements and notes
(Category 3A Only)
121111Aquaculture FarmerCLOSED to Category 3AVETASSESSCompetentat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
121213Fruit or Nut GrowerCLOSED to Category 3AVETASSESSCompetentat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
121215Grape GrowerCLOSED to Category 3AVETASSESSCompetentat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
121216Mixed Crop FarmerCLOSED to Category 3AVETASSESSCompetentat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
121221Vegetable GrowerCLOSED to Category 3AVETASSESSCompetentat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
121299Crop Farmers necCLOSED to Category 3AVETASSESSCompetentat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
121311ApiaristCLOSED to Category 3AVETASSESSCompetentat least 2 years post-qualification workforce experience
121312Beef Cattle FarmerCLOSED to Category 3AVETASSESSCompetentat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
121313Dairy Cattle FarmerCLOSED to Category 3AVETASSESSCompetentat least 2 years post-qualification workforce experience
121316Horse BreederCLOSED to Category 3AVETASSESSCompetentat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
121317Mixed Livestock FarmerCLOSED to Category 3AVETASSESSCompetentat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
121318Pig FarmerCLOSED to Category 3AVETASSESSCompetentat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
121321Poultry FarmerCLOSED to Category 3AVETASSESSCompetentat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
121322Sheep FarmerCLOSED to Category 3AVETASSESSCompetentat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
121399Livestock Farmers necCLOSED to Category 3AVETASSESSCompetentat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
234213Wine MakerCLOSED to Category 3AVETASSESSCompetentat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
234111Agricultural ConsultantCLOSED to Category 3AVETASSESSProficientat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
234112Agricultural ScientistCLOSED to Category 3AVETASSESSProficientat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
升學服務
ANZSCO職業StatusAssessing AuthorityEnglish Proficiency (Category 3A only)Other requirements and notes
(Category 3A Only)
241111Early Childhood (Pre- Primary School) TeacherCLOSED to Category 3AAITSLIELTS Overall: 7.5
Speaking: 8.0 Listening: 8.0 Reading: 7.0 Writing: 7.0
At least 3 years post qualification experience in an English language school environment
241213Primary School TeacherCLOSED to Category 3AAITSLIELTS Overall: 7.5
Speaking: 8.0 Listening: 8.0 Reading: 7.0 Writing: 7.0
At least 3 years post qualification experience in an English language school environment
241411Secondary School TeacherCLOSED to Category 3AAITSLIELTS Overall: 7.5
Speaking: 8.0 Listening: 8.0 Reading: 7.0 Writing: 7.0
At least 3 years post qualification experience in an English language school environment
241511Special Needs TeacherCLOSED to Category 3AAITSLIELTS Overall: 7.5
Speaking: 8.0 Listening: 8.0 Reading: 7.0 Writing: 7.0
At least 3 years post qualification experience in an English language school environment
Other
ANZSCO職業StatusAssessing AuthorityEnglish Proficiency (Category 3A only)Other requirements and notes
(Category 3A Only)
139914Quality Assurance ManagerCLOSED to Category 3AVETASSESSProficientat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
_x000D_
experience and employability research must be related to engineering or industrial production
224512ValuerCLOSED to Category 3AVETASSESSProficientat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
234711VeterinarianCLOSED to Category 3AAVBCProficientat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
271311SolicitorCLOSED to Category 3ASLAAProficientat least 5 years post-qualification workforce experience
362211Gardener (General)CLOSED to Category 3ATRACompetentat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
391111HairdresserCLOSED to Category 3ATRACompetentat least 3 years post-qualification workforce experience
Northern Territory (NT)
Northern Territory Migration Occupation List
ANZSCO code職業CommentsMandatory Licensing or RegistrationHigh Level Communication Skills
141999Accommodation and hospitality managers (nec)
221111Accountant (general)Offshore applicants must  provide evidence of having received an offer of employment by a NT employer in their nominated occupation or a closely related occupation
All offshore applicants must have a minimum IELTS of 7.0 overall or equivalent
231111Aeroplane pilotSubclass 491 onlyY
234112Agricultural scientist
342111Airconditioning and refrigeration mechanicY
323111Aircraft maintenance engineer (avionics)
323112Aircraft maintenance engineer (mechanical)Y
253211AnaesthetistSubclass 491 only
261311Analyst programmer
121111Aquaculture farmerSubclass 491 only
362212Arborist
312111Architectural draftsperson
139911Arts administrator or manager
252711Audiologist
321111Automotive electrician
351111Baker
121312Beef cattle farmerSubclass 491 only
351211Butcher or small goods maker
394111櫥櫃製造 Cabinetmaker
342411Cabler (data and telecommunications)Y
141111Cafe or restaurant manager
399512Camera operator (film, television or video)
141211Caravan park and camping ground managerSubclass 491 only
253312Cardiologist
331212木匠工程 Carpenter
331211Carpenter and joiner
351311廚師課程 Chef
134111Child care centre manager
252111Chiropractor
233211Civil engineer
312211Civil engineering draftsperson
599915Clinical coderSubclass 491 only
272311Clinical psychologistAll offshore applicants must have an IELTS test result with no component / band less than 7.0 (or equivalent)
272611Community arts workerSubclass 491 only
411711Community worker
263111Computer network and system engineerOffshore applicants must  provide evidence of having received an offer of employment by a NT employer in their nominated occupation or a closely related occupation
149311Conference and event organiser
312114Construction estimatorSubclass 491 only
133111Construction project manager
511111Contract administrator
351411Cook
132111Corporate services manager
272199Counsellors (nec)All offshore applicants must have a minimum IELTS of 7.0 overall or equivalent
149212Customer service managerAll offshore applicants must have a minimum IELTS of 7.0 overall or equivalent
252311Dental specialist
411213Dental technician
411214Dental therapistSubclass 491 only
252312DentistSubclass 491 only
253911Dermatologist
261312Developer programmerOffshore applicants must  provide evidence of having received an offer of employment by a NT employer in their nominated occupation or a closely related occupation
253917Diagnostic and interventional radiologist
321212Diesel motor mechanic
411712Disabilities services officer
411311Diversional therapist
451211Driving instructorSubclass 491 only
272112Drug and alcohol counsellor
241111Early childhood (pre‑primary school) teacher
249111Education adviser
134499Education managers (nec)
272312Educational psychologistAll offshore applicants must have an IELTS test result with no component / band less than 7.0 (or equivalent)
233311Electrical engineer
312312Electrical engineering technician
342211Electrical linesworkerSubclass 491 only
341111Electrician (general)Y
342314Electronic instrument trades worker (general)Y
342315Electronic instrument trades worker (special class)Y
233411Electronics engineer
253912Emergency medicine specialist
133211Engineering manager
233999Engineering professionals (nec)
411411Enrolled nurseY
234312Environmental consultant
251311Environmental health officerSubclass 491 only
234313Environmental research scientist
149913Facilities manager
272113Family and marriage counsellor
411713Family support worker
451815First aid trainerSubclass 491 only
323211Fitter (general)
323212Fitter and turner
323213Fitter-welder
121213Fruit or nut grower
399212Gas or petroleum operatorSubclass 491 only
334114GasfitterY
253111General practitionerAll offshore applicants must have an IELTS test result with no component / band less than 7.0 (or equivalent)Y
234411Geologist
234412Geophysicist
233212Geotechnical engineer
333111Glazier
232411Graphic designer
391111Hairdresser
313111Hardware technicianOffshore applicants must  provide evidence of having received an offer of employment by a NT employer in their nominated occupation or a closely related occupation
134299Health and welfare services managers (nec)All applicants must have a minimum IELTS of 7.0 overall or equivalentY
251911Health promotion officer
251511Hospital pharmacist
141311Hotel or motel manager
223111Human resource advisorSubclass 491 only
All applicants must have a minimum IELTS of 7.0 overall or equivalent
Y
132311Human resource manager
261111ICT business analystOffshore applicants must provide evidence of having received an offer of employment by a NT employer in their nominated occupation or a closely related occupation
135199ICT managers (nec)
135112ICT project managerOffshore applicants must  provide evidence of having received an offer of employment by a NT employer in their nominated occupation or a closely related occupation
262112ICT security specialistOffshore applicants must  provide evidence of having received an offer of employment by a NT employer in their nominated occupation or a closely related occupation
263212ICT support engineer
263213ICT systems test engineer
611211Insurance agent
253317Intensive care specialist
232511Interior designer
272412Interpreter
331213Joiner
362213Landscape gardener
224611LibrarianY
221112Management accountantAll offshore applicants must have a minimum IELTS of 7.0 overall or equivalent
225113Marketing specialistOffshore applicants must  provide evidence of having received an offer of employment by a NT employer in their nominated occupation or a closely related occupation
233512Mechanical engineerOffshore applicants must have a minimum IELTS of 7.0 overall or equivalent
312511Mechanical engineering draftspersonSubclass 491 only
251211Medical diagnostic radiographer
253314Medical oncologist
322311Metal fabricator
312912Metallurgical or materials technician
234912Metallurgist
241311Middle school teacher (AUS) / intermediate school teacher (NZ)
254111Midwife
312913Mine deputy
233611Mining engineer (excluding petroleum)
121216Mixed crop farmerSubclass 491 only
321211Motor mechanic (general)
321213Motorcycle mechanic
253318Neurologist
253513Neurosurgeon
254311Nurse managerAll offshore applicants must have an IELTS test result with no component / band less than 7.0 (or equivalent)Y
254411Nurse practitionerAll offshore applicants must have an IELTS test result with no component / band less than 7.0 (or equivalent)Y
253913Obstetrician and gynaecologist
251312Occupational health and safety adviser
252411Occupational therapistAll offshore applicants must have an IELTS test result with no component / band less than 7.0 (or equivalent)Y
253914Ophthalmologist
251411Optometrist
224712Organisation and methods analyst
253514Orthopaedic surgeon
232214Other spatial scientist
253515Otorhinolaryngologist
253321Paediatrician
324111Panelbeater
351112Pastrycook
253915Pathologist
233612Petroleum engineer
311215Pharmacy technicianAll offshore applicants must have an IELTS test result with no component / band less than 7.0 (or equivalent)
252511PhysiotherapistY
334111Plumber (general)Y
322312Pressure welder
241213Primary school teacher
133511Production manager (forestry)
133513Production manager (mining)
511112Program or project administrator
612112Property managerSubclass 491 only
253411Psychiatrist
272399Psychologists (nec)
139914Quality assurance manager
223112Recruitment consultant
254412Registered nurse (aged care)Y
254413Registered nurse (child and family health)Y
254414Registered nurse (community health)Y
254415Registered nurse (critical care and emergency)Y
254416Registered nurse (developmental disability)Y
254417Registered nurse (disability and rehabilitation)Y
254421Registered nurse (medical practice)Y
254418Registered nurse (medical)Y
254422Registered nurse (mental health)Y
254425Registered nurse (paediatrics)Y
254423Registered nurse (perioperative)Y
254424Registered nurse (surgical)Y
254499Registered nurses (nec)Y
253322Renal medicine specialist
253112Resident medical officer
251513Retail pharmacistAll offshore applicants must have an IELTS test result with no component / band less than 7.0 (or equivalent)Y
131112Sales and marketing managerAll offshore applicants must have a minimum IELTS of 7.0 overall or equivalent
241411Secondary school teacher
322211Sheetmetal trades worker
231213Ship's masterSubclass 491 onlyY
321214Small engine mechanic
272499Social professionals (nec)
272511Social worker
261313Software engineerOffshore applicants must provide evidence of having received an offer of employment by a NT employer in their nominated occupation or a closely related occupation
271311Solicitor
251214Sonographer
399516Sound technician
241599Special education teachers (nec)
139999Specialist managers (nec) except:
(a) ambassador; or
(b) archibishop; or
(c) bishop
253311Specialist physician (general medicine)
253399Specialist physicians (nec)
252712Speech pathologistAll offshore applicants must have a minimum IELTS of 7.0 overall or equivalent, no component less than 7.0
All applicants must have the minimum test score required for registration (ie OET 3As 1B minimum)
272115Student counsellor
133611Supply and distribution managerAll offshore applicants must have a minimum IELTS of 7.0 overall or equivalent
253511Surgeon (general)
312116Surveying or spatial science technicianSubclass 491 only
232212Surveyor
452315Swimming coach or instructor
262113Systems administratorOffshore applicants must provide evidence of having received an offer of employment by a NT employer in their nominated occupation or a closely related occupation
261112Systems analystOffshore applicants must provide evidence of having received an offer of employment by a NT employer in their nominated occupation or a closely related occupation
249311Teacher of English to speakers of other languages
241512Teacher of the hearing impairedY
212317Technical director
263311Telecommunications engineer
342413Telecommunications linesworkerY
263312Telecommunications network engineer
253324Thoracic medicine specialist
272413TranslatorSubclass 491 only
224512Valuer
121221Vegetable grower (AUS) / market gardener (NZ)
324311Vehicle painterSubclass 491 only
234711VeterinarianY
361311Veterinary nurse
212318Video producer
242211Vocational education teacherSubclass 491 only
All offshore applicants must have a minimum IELTS of 7.0 overall or equivalent
322313Welder (first class)
134214Welfare centre managerAll applicants must have a minimum IELTS of 7.0 overall or equivalentY
272613Welfare worker
223113Workplace relations adviserSubclass 491 only
411716Youth worker
Australian Capital Territory (ACT)
ACT Critical Skills List
ANZSCONominated Occupation
132411Policy and Planning Manager (491 only)
133512Production Manager (Manufacturing)
135112ICT Project Manager
135199ICT Managers (nec)
139911Arts Administrator or Manager
139912Environmental Manager
149211Call or Contact Centre Manager (491 only)
149212Customer Service Manager
212411Copywriter
212412Newspaper or Periodical Editor
212413Print Journalist
212415Technical Writer
212416Television Journalist
212499Journalist & other writers (nec)
221111Accountant (General)
221112Management Accountant
221113Taxation Accountant
224412Policy Analyst (491 only)
224912Liaison Officer (491 only)
224914Patents Examiner (491 only)
224999Information and Organisation Prof. nec (491 only)
232111Architect
232112Landscape Architect
232411Graphic Designer
232412Illustrator
232414Web Designer
233211Civil Engineer
233212Geotechnical Engineer
233213Quantity Surveyor
233214Structural Engineer
233215Transport Engineer
233911Aeronautical Engineer
233912Agricultural Engineer
233913Biomedical Engineer
241111幼兒(學前班)教育 Early Childhood (Pre-Primary School) Teacher
251311Environmental Health Officer (491 only)
251312Occupational Health and Safety Adviser
252311Dental Specialist
252312Dentist (491 only)
252411Occupational Therapist
252511Physiotherapist
252711Audiologist
252712Speech Pathologist
253111General Practitioner
253112Resident Medical Officer
254411Nurse Practitioner
254412Registered Nurse (Aged Care)
254413Registered Nurse (Child & Family Health)
254414Registered Nurse (Community Health)
254415Registered Nurse (Critical Care & Emergency)
254416Registered Nurse (Developmental Disability)
254417Registered Nurse (Disability & Rehabilitation)
254418Registered Nurse (Medical)
254421Registered Nurse (Medical Practice)
254422Registered Nurse (Mental Health)
254423Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
254424Registered Nurse (Surgical)
254425Registered Nurse (Paediatrics)
254499Registered Nurses (nec)
261111ICT Business Analyst
261112Systems Analyst
261311Analyst Programmer
261312Developer Programmer
261313Software Engineer
261314Software Tester
261399Software and Applications Programmers nec
262111Database Administrator
262112ICT Security Specialist
262113Systems Administrator
263111Computer Network & Systems Engineer
263112Network Administrator
263113Network Analyst
263211ICT Quality Assurance Engineer
263212ICT Support Engineer
263213ICT Systems Test Engineer
263299ICT Support and Test Engineers (nec)
272111Careers Counsellor
272112Drug and Alcohol Counsello
272113Family and Marriage Counsellor
272114Rehabilitation Counsellor
272115Student Counsellor
272199Counsellors nec
272311Clinical Psychologist
272312Educational Psychologist
272313Organisational Psychologist
272314Psychotherapist
272399Psychologist (nec)
272412Interpreter
272413Translator (491 only)
272499Social Professionals (nec)
272511Social Worker
272611Community Arts Worker (491 only)
272612Recreation Officer
272613Welfare Worker
331211Carpenter and Joiner
331212Carpenters
331213Joiner
342111Airconditioning and Refrigeration Mechanics
351311廚師課程 Chef
362211Gardener (General
362212Aborist
362213Landscape Gardener
391111Hairdressers
411711Community Worker
411712Disabilities Services Officer
411713Family Support Worker
411715Residential Care Officer
411716Youth Worker
452311Sports Development Officer
511111Contract Administrator
511112Program or Project Administrator


澳洲簽證最新消息


Share
ZH
Open chat